Class VII Class VIII Class IX Class X

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS TENTH A
CLASS TEACHER - MUKTA K
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.20 a.m. to 8.00 a.m. 8.00 a.m. to 8.30 a.m. 8.30 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m.
MON Maths (Companion/Wk Bk) WT WT English (Course Bk) History RECESS Economics Biology (Lab) English (Course Bk) CT
TUE Assembly Hindi (Companion/Wk Bk) Geography English (Companion/Wk Bk) History Disaster Management Biology English (Lab) Physics (Lab)
WED Hindi (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Physics Maths (Course Bk) Geography Chemistry (Lab) Hindi (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Library
THU Hindi (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Computer Computer Chemistry Maths(Lab) Civics HA HA
FRI Hindi (Course Bk) History Games English (Course Bk) Computer Maths (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) English (Course Bk)
SAT 7.20 a.m. to 8.00 a.m. Maths 8.00 a.m. to 8.45 a.m. (I Week Chem/II Week Phy/III Week Bio) 8.45 a.m. to 9.05 a.m Recess 9.05 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. Games          
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Mukta K
2 ENGLISH Ritu M
3 HINDI Mukta K
4 PHYSICS Chandrakishore k
5 MATHS Abhishek Gour
6 HISTORY /CIVICS/ECONOMICS Archana D
7 GEOGRAPHY Bhushan Mohekar
8 DISASTER MANAGEMENT Aarti Gupta
9 BIO Manisha Z
10 COMPUTER Seema J
11 ARTS Deepak G
12 LIBRARY Samrudha A
13 CHEMISTRY Rashmi Bagul
14 GAMES Satyanarayan B
15 DANCE/MUSIC Pooja S/Sonali J/Rahul G/Vinesh N
16 LIFE SKILLS Purva Shinde
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS TENTH B
CLASS TEACHER - MEDHA KABIR
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.20 a.m. to 8.00 a.m. 8.00 a.m. to 8.30 a.m. 8.30 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m.
MON Maths (Companion/Wk Bk) WT WT Geography English (Course Bk) RECESS Sanskrit History History Physics
TUE Assembly Economics English (Course Bk) Sanskrit Disaster Management Civics Maths (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) English (Course Bk)
WED Maths (Course Bk) Sanskrit English (Lab) English (Course Bk) Biology Computer Maths (Course Bk) Computer Physics (Lab)
THU Maths (Course Bk) Chemistry Sanskrit History Biology (Lab) Library English (Course Bk) HA HA
FRI Maths (Lab) Sanskrit Sanskrit Computer Games CT English (Companion /Wk Bk) Geography Chemistry (Lab)
SAT 7.20 a.m. to 8.00 a.m. (I Week Chem/II Week Phy/III Week Bio) 8.00 a.m. to 8.45 a.m. Maths 8.45 a.m. to 9.05 a.m Recess 9.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. Games          
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Manisha Z
2 ENGLISH Ritu M
3 SANSKRIT Ashwini K
4 FRENCH Sania R
5 BIO Manisha Z
6 PHYSICS Chandrakishore k
7 MATHS Medha Kabir
8 HISTORY /CIVICS/ECONOMICS Archana D
9 GEOGRAPHY Bhushan Mohekar
10 DISASTER MANAGEMENT Aarti Gupta
11 COMPUTER Seema J
12 ARTS Deepak G
13 LIBRARY Samrudha A
14 CHEMISTRY Rashmi Bagul
15 GAMES Atul G
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS TENTH C
CLASS TEACHER - MANISHA ZANKAR
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.20 a.m. to 8.00 a.m. 8.00 a.m. to 8.30 a.m. 8.30 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m.
MON English (Course Bk) WT WT History F/S/H RECESS Biology Maths (Course Bk) Computer English (Course Bk)
TUE Assembly Maths (Course Bk) F/S/H History English (Companion/Wk Bk) Computer Maths (Lab) Computer Geography
WED Maths (Course Bk) English (Lab) F/S/H CT Disaster Management Maths (Course Bk) Library Physics English (Course Bk)
THU English (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Geography Physics (Lab) Civics F/S/H HA HA
FRI Maths (Companion/Wk Bk) Games History F/S/H Biology (Lab) Chemistry Economics Chemistry (Lab) F/S/H
SAT 7.20 a.m. to 8.00 a.m. (I Week Bio/II Week Chem/III Week Phy) 8.00 a.m. to 8.45 a.m. Maths 8.45 a.m. to 9.05 a.m Recess 9.05 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. Games          
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Medha K
2 ENGLISH Ritu M
3 HINDI Mukta K
4 FRENCH Sania R
5 PHYSICS Chandrakishore k
6 MATHS Abhishek Gaur
7 HISTORY /CIVICS/ECONOMICS Archana D
8 GEOGRAPHY Bhushan Mohekar
9 DISASTER MANAGEMENT Aarti Gupta
10 BIO Manisha Z
11 COMPUTER Seema J
12 ARTS Deepak G
13 GAMES Satyanarayan B
14 LIBRARY Samrudha A
15 SANSKRIT Ashwini K
16 CHEMISTRY Rashmi Bagul