Class VII Class VIII Class IX Class X

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS NINTH A
CLASS TEACHER - ARCHNA D
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.20 a.m. to 8.00 a.m. 8.00 a.m. to 8.30 a.m. 8.30 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m.
MON CT WT WT English (Companion/Wk.Bk) English (Lab) RECESS Computer Maths (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk)
TUE Assembly Chemistry Biology (Lab) English (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) Geography
WED Eco Geog History English (Course Bk) History Maths (Course Bk) Physics Hindi (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk)
THU History Games Physics (Lab) English (Course Bk) Disaster Management Maths (Lab) Library HA HA
FRI Comp Biology Maths (Companion/Wk.Bk) English (Course Bk) Chemistry (Lab) Civics Hindi (Companion/Wk.Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Computer
SAT 7.20 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. Sporting Activity 9.05 to 9.20 Recess 9.20 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. Non Sporting Activity        
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 ASSEMBLY/WT/HA/ CT Archana D
2 ENGLISH Nitya Pillai
3 HINDI Mukta K
4 MATHS Medha K
5 BIOLOGY Manisha Z
6 PHYSICS Chandrakishore
7 ARTS Deepak G
8 HISTORY /CIVICS/GEOGRAPHY Bhushan Mohekar
9 ECONOMICS Archana D
10 DISASTER MANAGEMENT Aarti Gupta
11 DANCE/MUSIC Pooja S/Sonali J/Rahul G/Vinesh N
12 LIBRARY Samrudha A
13 COMPUTER Seema J
14 CHEMISTRY Rashmi Bagul
15 GAMES Satyanarayan B
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS NINTH B
CLASS TEACHER - RASHMI BAGUL
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.20 a.m. to 8.00 a.m. 8.00 a.m. to 8.30 a.m. 8.30 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m.
MON Chemistry(Lab) WT WT Biology Geography RECESS H/F Physics English (Lab) Maths (Lab)
TUE Assembly Games English (Course Bk) H/F Biology (Lab) H/F Disaster Management English (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk)
WED CT History Maths (Companion/Wk.Bk) Computer Maths (Course Bk) H/F Civics English (Course Bk) History
THU Chemistry Computer English (Companion/Wk.Bk) H/F Library Maths (Course Bk) Computer HA HA
FRI English (Course Bk) Geography H/F Economics Maths (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Physics (Lab) English (Course Bk) History
SAT 7.20 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. Non -Sporting Activity 9.05 to 9.20 Recess 9.20 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. Sporting Activity        
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Rashmi Bagul
2 ENGLISH Nitya Pillai
3 SANSKRIT Ashwini K
4 FRENCH Sania R
5 PHYSICS Chandrakishore k
6 MATHS Manisha B
7 HISTORY /CIVICS/GEOGRAPHY Bhushan Mohekar
8 ECONOMICS Archana D
9 DISASTER MANAGEMENT Aarti Gupta
10 BIO Manisha Z
11 COMPUTER Seema J
12 ARTS Deepak G
13 DANCE/MUSIC Pooja S/Sonali J/Rahul G/Vinesh N
14 LIBRARY Samrudha A
15 CHEMISTRY Rashmi Bagul
16 GAMES Satyanarayan B
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS NINTH C
CLASS TEACHER - BHUSHAN MOHEKAR
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.20 a.m. to 8.00 a.m. 8.00 a.m. to 8.30 a.m. 8.30 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m.
MON History WT WT Computer Maths (Course Bk) RECESS Physics (Lab) Disaster Management Sanskrit English (Course Bk)
TUE Assembly English (Course Bk) Maths (Lab) Games CT Biology Chemistry (Lab) Geography English (Course Bk)
WED Sanskrit English (Companion/Wk Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Library Maths (Course Bk) Biology (Lab) Chemistry Geography Sanskrit
THU History English (Course Bk) Economics Sanskrit Maths (Companion/Wk Bk) Computer English (Course Bk) HA HA
FRI Civics English (Lab) Computer History Maths (Course Bk) Physics Sanskrit Sanskrit Maths (Course Bk)
SAT 7.20 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. Non -Sporting Activity 9.05 to 9.20 Recess 9.20 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. Sporting Activity        
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Bhushan Mohekar
2 ENGLISH Nitya Pillai
3 SANSKRIT Ashwini K
4 PHYSICS Chandrakishore k
5 MATHS Medha K
6 HISTORY /CIVICS/GEOGRAPHY Bhushan Mohekar
7 ECONOMICS Archana D
8 DISASTER MANAGEMENT Aarti Gupta
9 BIO Manisha Z
10 COMPUTER Seema J
11 ARTS Deepak G
12 DANCE/MUSIC Pooja S/Sonali J/Rahul G/Vinesh N
13 LIBRARY Samrudha A
14 CHEMISTRY Rashmi Bagul
15 GAMES Atul G
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS NINTH D
CLASS TEACHER - MANISHA BAGUL
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.20 a.m. to 8.00 a.m. 8.00 a.m. to 8.30 a.m. 8.30 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m.
MON Maths (Course Bk) WT WT English (Course Bk) Disaster Management RECESS History H/F/S Physics (Lab) Computer
TUE Assembly Maths (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) English (Lab) H/F/S History Physics Maths (Course Bk) Chemistry (Lab)
WED Maths (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Computer English (Companion /Wk.Bk) H/F/S History English (Course Bk) Chemistry Computer
THU Maths (Lab) H/F/S Civics English (Course Bk) H/F/S Geography Biology (Lab) HA HA
FRI Maths (Companion//Wk Bk) CT English (Course Bk) Biology H/F/S Geography Games Economics Library
SAT 7.20 a.m. to 9.05 a.m. Non -Sporting Activity 9.05 to 9.20 Recess 9.20 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. Sporting Activity        
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Manisha B
  HA Satya B
  WT Deepak G
2 ENGLISH Rita Dutta
3 HINDI Mukta K
4 FRENCH Sania R
5 PHYSICS Chandrakishore k
6 MATHS Manisha B
7 HISTORY /CIVICS/GEOGRAPHY Bhushan Mohekar
8 ECONOMICS Archana D
9 DISASTER MANAGEMENT Aarti Gupta
10 BIO Manisha Z
11 COMPUTER Seema J
12 ARTS Deepak G
13 DANCE/MUSIC Pooja S/Sonali J/Rahul G/Vinesh N
14 LIBRARY Samrudha A
15 CHEMISTRY Rashmi Bagul